Our Scholars
1998-2000 | 2001-2003 | 2004-2005 | 2006-2009 | Current Year Winners | Full List

Wilfredo Roman 1989
A. Philip Randolph High School
SUNY Binghamton
Antoinette Sims 1990
Bronx High School of Science
New York University
Dyon T. Rozier 1991
Martin Luther King Jr. High School
Skidmore College
Frank Gilmore, Jr. 1992
Alfred E. Smith High School
SUNY Purchase, Monroe College
Miguel A. David 1993
Samuel Gompers High School
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Pamela Ware 1994
John F. Kennedy High School
Hunter College
Letesha Reese 1995
Jane Addams High School
Manhattan College
Christian Davis 1996
Bronx High School of Science
Amherst College
Ebony Ross 1997
A. Philip Randolph High School
Temple University
Kanika Brooks 1998
A. Philip Randolph High School
Columbia University
Lisa Briggins Tate 1999
Herbert H. Lehman Houses
Cornell University
Xi'an Glynn 2000
Manhattan Center for Science and Mathematics
SUNY Potsdam
Irene Rodriguez 2000
Manhattan Center for Science and Mathematics
New York University
Miguel Rosario 2001
South Bronx High School
SUNY Buffalo
Ebony Green 2001
Jane Addams High School
Marymount College
Cinthia Martinez 2002
John F. Kennedy High School
Manhattanville College
Olisa Christian 2003
Evander Childs High School
Baruch College
O'Neil Reid 2003
Roosevelt High School
City College
Shaquasia Spears 2004
Manhattan Center for Mathematics and Science
SUNY Purchase
Joey Diaz 2004
Roosevelt High School
Brooklyn College
Tiffany Martin 2005
Frederick Douglass Academy
Colby College
Norma David 2005
Grace Dodge Vocational High School
College of New Rochelle
Tyreen Sims 2006
Frederick Douglass Academy
Gettysburg College
Paul White 2007
South Bronx High School
University of Pennsylvania
Calvin Mack 2007
Frederick Douglass Academy
Carnegie Mellon University
Jennifer Martinez 2008
DeWitt Clinton High School
Carnegie Mellon University
Olufemi Watson 2009
Frederick Douglass Academy
Universtiy of Rochester
Martha Lino 2010
Frederick Douglass Academy
Vassar College
Le-Aisha Myers 2010
Frederick Douglass Academy
Lehman College
Alma Osorio 2010
LaGuardia High School
New York University
Jayquan Arzu 2011
Validus Prepatory Academy
Marist College
Michael Williams 2012
Frederick Douglas Academy
Bronx Community College
Jairo Sosa 2013
Bronx Preparatory Charter School
Cooper Union